Website Manager

2024 Grey

2024 Grey
Head Coach: CJ Bynum

Roster:
Dylan Andrews 5'7 - Washington Township
Jaden Adams 5'8 - Valparaiso
Tyler Graciano 5'11 - Lake Central
Lou Campbell 5'8 - 21st Century
Jacob Viehman 5'11 - Hanover Central
Michael Ridley 5'11 - Valparaiso
Max Puntillo 6'1 - Marion Catholic
Landen Delich 6'2 - Crown Point
Brett Jordan 6'3 - Victory Christian
Tyree Parker 6'4 - Crown Point


Workouts:

Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 5:00 - 7:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/30, 4/20, 5/18, 6/15, 7/20
7:40 - 9:00 PM

Schedule:

March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In

April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN

Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*

Game 1: 12 PM Indiana Game Grey 42 v Indiana Elite Kings 23
Court Red

Game 2: 2 PM Indiana Game Grey 40 v Indiana Elite Legacy 21
Court Maroon

Game 3: 5 PM Indiana Game Grey 36 v Indiana Elite Heat 21
Court Maroon

April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois


Friday
Game 1: 7 PM  Indiana Game Grey 29 v Levelup Basketball 49
Venue: Athletico Center Court 2

Saturday
Game 2: 11:15 AM Indiana Game Grey 44 v B3 Athletics 41
Venue: Athletico Center Court 5

Game 3: 6:50 PM Indiana Game Grey 31 v Indy Premier Team Rock 63
Venue: Athletico Center Court 4

Sunday
Game 4:  1:25 PM Indiana Game Grey 46 v Next Level Grind 45
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 3

Venue Addresses:
Athletico Center: 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

M14 Hoops: 2414 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All times posted are central time
Saturday:
Game 1: 8:05 AM Indiana Game Grey v Stars Basketball
Court 39

Game 2: 1:30 PM Indiana Game Grey v Southern Ohio Shockers
Court 36

Bracket play will follow

Venue937 Phillips LN, Louisville, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 6:45 PM Indiana Game Grey v Ohio Buckets
Venue: Sportsone Court E

Saturday:
Game 2: 8:15 AM Indiana Game Grey v NOVA Village
Venue: Sportsone Court E

Game 3: 2:30 PM Indiana Game Grey v IE Focus
Venue: Sportsone Court B

*Bracket play to Follow.
Venue Addresses:  

Sportsone: 3946 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN, 46805

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

All times are Central Time

Saturday

Game 1: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Grey v All Area Basketball Porgram 
Venue: Decatur Central High School Court 3

Game 2: 9:10 AM Indiana Game Grey v MSF Flight 
Venue: Decatur Central High School Court 3

Game 3: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Grey v Indiana 465 Select 
Venue: Decatur Central High School Court 3

Sunday
Game 4: 11:20 AM Indiana Game Grey v Overtime Performance
Venue: Decatur Township School of Excellence Court 1

Venue Addresses: 
Decatur Central High School: 5251 Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Prep Hoops Wisconsin
Appleton, Wisconsin

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana

 

 

 

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In