Website Manager

Indiana Game

Indiana Game

Recent College Players

Indiana Game Next Level Athletes
2024:
David Cundiff, Munster ('24) - Spring Arbor (NAIA)
Jake Smith, Lake Central ('24) - Indiana Wesleyan (NAIA) 
Peyton Baird, South Bend Riley ('24) - Goshen (NAIA)
Collin Schmidt, Plainfield ('24) - Indiana University South Bend (NAIA)
Dorien Beatty, Lake Central ('24) - Indiana University Northwest (NAIA)
Justin Sims, Chesterton ('24) - Marian University (NAIA)
Aiden Austin, Andrean ('24) - Saint Mary of the Woods (NAIA)
Alex Austin, Andrean ('24) - Saint Mary of the Woods (NAIA)
Allen Briggs, Michigan City ('24) - Grace Christian University (ACCA)
Robert Sorensen, Guerin Catholic ('24) - Wabash (D3)
Andy Spoelman, Illiana Christian ('24) - Calvin University (D3)
Max Robertson, Tri-West ('24) - Manchester University (D3)


2023 : 

Mason Jones, Valparaiso ('23) - Ball State (D1)
Cooper Farrall, Culver Academy ('23) - Bentley (D2)
Brandon Trilli, Munster ('23) - Northern Michigan (D2)
Luke McBride, Norwell ('23) - Bethel (NAIA)
Marcus Northern Jr., South Bend Washington ('23) - Goshen (NAIA)
Brandon Escobedo, Lake Central ('23) - Indiana University Northwest (NAIA)
Zeke Van Essen, Illiana Christian ('23) - Calvin College (D3)
Luke Van Essen, Illiana Christian ('23) - Calvin College (D3)



2022: 
Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central/Don Bosco ('22) - Stenson (D1)
Lincoln Thomas, Victory Christian ('22) - Milligan (NAIA)

Drew Adzia, Crown Point ('22) - Holy Cross (NAIA)
Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove ('22) - Indiana University Northwest (NAIA)/Franklin College (D3)
Nick Mikash, Kankakee Valley ('22) - Governors State (NAIA)
Eric Martin, Calumet ('22) - Indiana University Northwest (NAIA)
Blake Jacobs, Northridge ('22) - Ohio Northern (D3)
Jayden Hence, Hobart ('22) - Manchester University (D3)
Jalen Bullock, Calumet ('22) - Anderson University (D3)
Kanye Roberson, Michigan City ('22) - Ancilla College (JUCO)
Deeon Franklin, Merrillville ('22) - Ancilla College (JUCO)

2021:
Parion Roberson, Gary West Side ('21) - Purdue Northwest (D2)
Clayton Maclagan, Valparaiso ('21) - Goshen College (NAIA)
Flynn Carlson, Victory Christian ('21) - Milligan (NAIA)
Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian ('21) - Calvin College (D3)
Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township ('21) - Anderson University (D3)
Zach Burford, Crown Point ('21) - North Central (D3)
Jerell Johnson, Calumet New Tech ('21) - Ashland University (D2 - For Football!)
Clayton Bubash ,Munster High School (21')-Bosco Prep, Ancilla College (JUCO)
Ethan Osowski, Laporte High School (21')-Bosco Prep, Ancilla College (JUCO)
Nicky Flesher, Andrean ('21) - Indiana University Northwest (NAIA)


2020 (No 17u teams)

2019:
Louis Williams III, East Chicago ('19) - IUN (NAIA)
Noah Applegate, Penn ('19) - Hillsdale (D2)
Nate Aerts, Valparaiso ('19) - Bethel College (NAIA)

2018:
Trace Ramsey, Valparaiso ('18) - Maryland (D1)
Noah Mahoney, Chesterton ('18) - Rockey Valley CC (JUCO)
Buddy Jaffee, Marquette Catholic ('18) - Marquette University (D1)
James Hudson, Andrean High ('18) - Cumberland University (NAIA)

2017:
Aleks Novakovich, Hobart ('17) - Delaware (D1)
Andrew Kenneally, Crown Point ('17) - Christian Brothers (D2)
Dominic Tomich, Crown Point ('17) - Christian Brothers (D2)
Ken Decker, Crown Point ('17) - Depauw (D3)
Nick Felke, Plymouth ('17) - Depauw (D3)
Nate Walpole, Whitko ('17) - Adrian College (D3)
Jon Andershock, Marquette Catholic ('17) - Wisconsin-Platteville (D3)
Norell Smith, Lake Central ('17) - IU South Bend (NAIA)

2016:
Grant Gelon, Crown Point ('16) - Indiana University (D1)
Steven Helm III, Valparaiso ('16) - Valparaiso University (D1)
Conner Tenhove, Valparaiso ('16) - Cederville (D2)
Luke Hackett, Munster ('16) - St. Xavier (NAIA)
Jake Weber, Chesterton ('16) - Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Alex Perez, Washington Township ('16) - Gustavus College (D3)


Copyright © 2024 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In