Website Manager

2023 Blue

2023 Blue
Head Coach: Cameron Ashley
Assistant Coach: Darren Weaver

Roster: 
DJ Weaver 5'9 - Merrillville
Jeremiah Roberts 5'11 - Merrillville
Gabe Anderson 6'0 - Lake Central
Caleb Herrold 6'3 - Victory Christian Academy
Zeke Van Essen 6'3 - Illiana Christian
Luke Van Essen 6'3 - Illiana Christian
Mile Ivezic 6'5 - Mount Carmel
Chase Kuzma 6'5 - Hanover Central

Workouts:
Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 7:00 - 9:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/23, 4/13, 5/11, 6/8, 7/13
5:00 - 6:20 PM

Schedule:

March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In


April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN
Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 2 PM Indiana Game Blue 36 v Wisconsin Playmakers South 41
Court Blue

Game 2: 4 PM Indiana Game Blue 36 v Wisconsin Playmakers ABC 56
Court Orange

Game 3: 6 PM Indiana Game Blue 50 v Indiana Ice Gold 63
Court Blue


April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

* All time Central Time
Friday
Game 1: 7 PM Indiana Game Blue 71 v Iowa Mavs 62
Venue: Arc Center Court 1

Saturday
Game 2: 2:30 PM Indiana Game Blue 68 v Ignite Hoops 77
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 6

Game 3: 9 PM Indiana Game Blue 42 v Next Level 24 55
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 5

Sunday
Game 4:  12:20 PM Indiana Game Blue 67 v All In Athletics 75
Venue: Zone 250 Court 1

Venue Addresses: 
Arc Center: 250 W National St, West Chicago, IL 60185

M14 Hoops: 2414 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502

Zone 250: 250 W National St, West Chicago, IL 60185

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All Times are Central*
Game 1: 7:10 Indiana Game Blue v Georgia Kings Woods
Court 44

Bracket Play will Follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisivlle, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 8:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v Mid Ohio Pumas
Venue: University of Saint Francis Court 2

Saturday:
Game 2: 10:45 AM Indiana Game Blue v West Michigan Lakers
Venue: University of Saint Francis Court 1


Game 3: 5:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v Illinois Hoopstars 
Venue: Blackhawk Christian Auxiliary

*Bracket play to Follow.

Venue Addresses: 
Saint Francis: 2701 Spring Street, Fort Wayne, IN, 46808

Blackhawk Christian: 400 East State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN, 46815

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

Saturday
Game 1: 1:30 PM Indiana Game Blue v Team Outwork 
Venue: Riverside Junior High School Court 2

Game 2: 5:50 PM Indiana Game Blue v Dayton Elite
Venue: Riverside Junior High School Court 2

Sunday
Game 3: 8:05 AM Indiana Game Blue v All Area Basketball Program
Venue: Fishers High School Aux 4

Game 4: 2:35 PM Indiana Game Blue v Illinois Basketball Club
Venue: Fisher High School Aux 4

Venue Addresses: 
Riverside Junior High School: 10910 Eller Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

Fishers High School: 13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Brawl for the Ball
Fort Wayne, Indiana

July 23-25 
Prep Hoops 2k21 Live 
Indianapolis, Indiana

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In