Website Manager

Junior Varsity Schedule, Roster, and Standings

Week 1
Date Time Court Teams Score
9/11 2:00 PM Blue 1 v 2 93 - 39
9/11 2:00 PM Black 3 v 5 50 - 57
9/11 2:00 PM Yellow 4 v 6 25 - 49
9/11 3:00 PM Blue 3 v 4 38 - 72
9/11 3:00 PM Black 6 v 1 50 - 60
9/11 3:00 PM Yellow 2 v 5 40 - 64
Week 2
Date Time Court Teams Score
9/18 2:00 PM Blue 4 v 6
9/18 2:00 PM Black 2 v 3
9/18 2:00 PM Yellow 1 v 5
9/18 3:00 PM Blue 4 v 1
9/18 3:00 PM Black 5 v 3
9/18 3:00 PM Yellow 2 v 6
Week 3
Date Time Court Teams Score
9/25 2:00 PM Blue 5 v 6
9/25 2:00 PM Black 1 v 3
9/25 2:00 PM Yellow 4 v 2
9/25 3:00 PM Blue 1 v 2
9/25 3:00 PM Black 3 v 6
9/25 3:00 PM Yellow 4 v 5
Week 4
Date Time Court Teams Score
10/2 2:00 PM Blue 3 v 4
10/2 2:00 PM Black 6 v 1
10/2 2:00 PM Yellow 2 v 5
10/2 3:00 PM Blue 2 v 4
10/2 3:00 PM Black 6 v 5
10/2 3:00 PM Yellow 1 v 3
Standing
Team Win Loss Point Differential
1 2 0 30
5 2 0 27
6 1 1 10
4 1 1 0
3 0 2 -27
2 0 2 -40
Team 1 Coach: Jack Carlson
# Player Name School Height
11 Carter Herrold VCA 6'1
61 Dylan Yanovic VCA 6'1
91 Jacob Viehman Hanover Central 5'10
8 Logan Skura Crown Point 6'1
20 Owen Serrano Crown Point 5'7
9 Brody Barrett Crown Point 5'10
35 Max Puntillo Marian Catholic 6'3
7 Grant Best Lake Central 5'9
Team 2 Coach: Dominique Nelson
# Player Name School Height
63 Nathan Pierce Munster 6'4
59 Ben Wellensiek Chesterton 6'3
15 Jacob Lipsett Oak Forest High School 5'9
16 Ryan Cubero Oak Forest 5'2
58 Omar Tlaib Andrew 5'11
13 Nolan Johnston Chesterton 5'6
21 Ezra Elenbaum Lowell 5'10
32 Ryan Grskovich Lowell 5'11
Team 3 Coach: Colin Flowers
# Player Name School Height
3 Tre Wainwright Andrean 5'4
2 Kolby Henderlong Crown Point 5'10
19 Jack Svetich Crown Point 6'0
34 Bryce Nannenga West Central 6'1
32 Peko Vrbica Crown Point 5'9
15 Paul Gilvydis Andrean 6'2
31 Jayden Neal Andrean 5'10
17 Daniel Johnson Portage 5'3
Team 4 Coach: Adam White
# Player Name School Height
18 Liam Soleymani Valparaiso 5'10
16 Alec Platipodis Valparaiso 6'7
17 Aaen Perez Valparaiso 5'9
44 Kelvion Brown Merrillville 5'11
57 Louie Gonzalez Crown Point 5'10
14 Kwaku Awuah Munster 5'7
14 Kiki Zekavica Highland 5'10
91 Brodie Ellenwood Kankakee Valley 6'0
Team 5 Coach: Jim Rappold
# Player Name School Height
60 Brady Conner Lake Central 6'0
54 Diego Montano Lake Central 5'11
32 Noah Sabodor Lake Central 5'8
8 Grant Rappold Illiana Christian 5'10
97 Jackson Tierney Crown Point 6'3
7 Jacob Scott Illiana Christian 5'10
85 Colin Kaleth Valparaiso 5'7
16 Allen Briggs Michigan City 5'11
Team 6 Coach: Vontrell Jones
# Player Name School Height
62 Alex Carlson Valparaiso 5'10
12 Caden Crowell Valparaiso 6'0
64 Logan Cotton Crown Point 6'2
13 Luke Stoddard Crown Point 6'5
23 Felix Lopez Hobart 6'0
39 Michael Ridley Valparaiso 5'11
38 Connor Havlin Morgan Township 5'8
63 Matt Glowski Morgan Township 5'11

   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In