Website Manager

2023 Premier

2023 Premier
Head Coach: Dominique Nelson
Assistant Coach: TJ Lux (Summer)


Roster: 
Jaelon Hollies 5'9 - Portage
Myles Yekich 5'9 - Lake Central
Thomas Collins 6'0 - Culver Academy
Marcus Northern 6’2 - South Bend Washington
Fola Fayemi 6'3 - Culver Academy
AJ Lux 6'3 - Crown Point
Brandon Trilli 6'4 - Munster
Keaton Buuck 6'5 - Crown Point
Isaiah Akinyele 6'5 - Merrillville


Workouts:
Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 7:00 - 9:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/23, 4/13, 5/11, 6/8, 7/13
5:00 - 6:20 PM

Schedule:

March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In

April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN

Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 11 AM Indiana Game Premier 51 v Wisconsin Playmakers South 42
Court Blue

Game 2: 3 PM Indiana Game Premier 50 v Wisconsin Playmakers ABC 46
Court Maroon

Game 3: 4 PM Indiana Game Premier 40 v Indiana Ice Gold 59
Court Blue

April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

* All time Central Time
Friday
Game 1: 8:05 PM  Indiana Game Premier 79 v Illinois TWolves 42
Venue: Illinois Basketball Academy Court 3

Saturday
Game 2: 1:25 PM Indiana Game Premier 75 v All in Athletics 28
Venue: Illinois Basketball Academy Court 1

Game 3: 5:45 PM Indiana Game Premier 67 v Wisconsin Academy 43
Venue: Illinois Basketball Academy Court 4

Sunday
Game 4:  10:10 AM Indiana Game Premier 66 v Kessel Heat 40
Venue: Supreme Courts 3

Venue Addresses: 
Illinois Basketball Academy: 460 Industrial Dr, Naperville, IL 60563

Supreme Courts: 888 S Frontenac St, Aurora, IL 60504

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All times are Central Time*
Friday:
Game 1: 5:00 PM Indiana Game Premier v Kentucky Select Blue
Court 44

Bracket Play to Follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisville, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1:8:00 PM Indiana Game Premier v George Hill All Indy
Venue: Sportsone Court H

Saturday:
Game 2: 10:45 AM Indiana Game Premier v JH1 Elite Wisconsin
Venue: Sportsone Court H

Game 3: 5:00 PM Indiana Game Premier v TNBA - Ohio
Venue: Sportsone Court F

*Bracket play to Follow. 

Venue Address:
Sportsone: 3946 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN, 46805

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

Saturday
Game 1: 9:10 AM Indiana Game Premier v B3 Athletics 
Venue: Fishers Junior High School Court 2

Game 2: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Premier v Kentucky Defenders
Venue: Fishers Junior High School Court 2

Sunday
Game 3: 9:10 AM Indiana Game Premier v gateway Knights
Venue: Fishers High School Aux 1

Game 4: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Premier v Illinois Bears
Venue: Fisher High School 

Venue Addresses: 
Fishers Junior High School: 13257 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

Fishers High School: 13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Brawl for the Ball
Fort Wayne, Indiana

July 23-25 
Prep Hoops 2k21 Live 
Indianapolis, Indiana

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In