Website Manager

2022 PREMIER

2022 PREMIER
Head Coach: Scott Chemma
Assistant Coach: Chris Adzia

Roster:
Drew Adzia 5'10- Crown Point
Breece Walls 6'0 - Valparaiso
Trey Steinhilber 6'1 - Boone Grove
Lincoln Thomae 6'3 - Victory Christian
Nick Mikash 6'4 - Kankakee Valley
Blake Jacobs 6'5 - Northridge 
Kaleo Kakalia 6'6 - Mishawaka Marian
Landen Babusiak 6'9 - Bosco Prep



Workouts:

Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 7:00 - 9:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/23, 4/13, 5/11, 6/8, 7/13
6:20-7:40 PM

Schedule:

March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In

April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN

Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 2 PM Indiana Game Premier 53 v Wisconsin Playmakers South 44
Court Red

Game 2: 4 PM Indiana Game Premier 50 v Indiana Ice Silver 39
Court Maroon

Game 3: 6 PM Indiana Game Premier 57 v Indiana Ice Gold 50
Court Orange

April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

* All time Central Time
Friday
Game 1: 7 PM  Indiana Game Premier 60 v Fundamental U 45
Venue: Supreme Courts Court 3

Saturday
Game 2: 9:05 AM Indiana Game Premier 57 v Northstar Titans 47 
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 4 

Game 3: 3:35 PM Indiana Game Premier 72 v Illinois Heat 65
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 5

Sunday
Game 4:  8 AM Indiana Game Premier 62 v PM South Showcase to 
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 4

Venue Addresses: 
M14 Hoops: 2414 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502

Supreme Courts: 888 S Frontenac St, Aurora, IL 60504

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All games are central time
Friday:
Game 1: 6:05 PM Indiana Game Premier v Mid Pro Academy
Court 35

Bracket play will follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisville, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 9:15 PM Indiana Game Premier v The Family
Venue: Turnstone Court 1

Saturday
Game 2: 10:45 AM Indiana Game Premier v Wisconsin Playground Club
Venue: Turnstone Court 4

Game 3: 3:45 PM Indiana Game Premier v Illinois Hoopstars
Venue: Turnstone Court 3

*Bracket play to Follow. 

Venue Address: 3320 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN, 46805

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

*All times are central time*

Saturday
Game 1: 3:40 PM Indiana Game Premier v The Factory 
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 3

Game 2: 5:50 PM Indiana Game Premier v Athlete Headquarters Black
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 3

Sunday
Game 3: 10:15 AM Indiana Game Premier v Gateway Knights
Venue: Mt. Vernon Middle School Court 2

Game 4: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Premier v Indiana Nets Basketball
Venue: Mt. Vernon Middle School Court 2

Venue Addresses: 
Mt. Vernon High School: 8112 N 200 W, Fortville, IN 46040

Mt. Vernon Middle School: 1862 IN-234, Fortville, IN 46040

May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

*All times are central time*

Friday:
Game 1:  8:25 PM Indiana Game Premier v Nova Village
Court 18

Venue: Kentucky Convention Center 
937 Phillips Ln,
Louisville, KY 40209


July 16 - July 18th 
Brawl for the Ball
Fort Wayne, Indiana

July 23-25 
Prep Hoops 2k21 Live 
Indianapolis, Indiana

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana




 





Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In