Website Manager

2028 Blue

2028 Blue
Head Coach: Cliff Hughes
Assistant Coach: Mike Finnerty
Assistant Coach: Jake Raspopovich

Carson Boomsma - Crown Point
Jason Susdorf - Crown Point
Dylan Finnerty - Crown Point
Cooper Huwig - Chesterton
Josiah Kpandeyenge - Homeschool
Christian Hughes - Crown Point
TJ Akinson - Crown Point
Collin Van Drunen - Crown Point Chrisitian
Aiden Wainwright - Forest Park 
Jake Jaeger - Crown Point
Emmitt Wondaal - Crown Point Christian
Grant Tierney - Crown Point Christian

Practice:

Monday, Wednesday, and Friday's @ Taft Middle School
5-7 PM

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/30, 4/20, 5/18, 6/15, 7/20
5:00 - 6:20 PM

Schedule:

March 13
March Madness Shootout
Chesterton, In

March 27 - 28
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Crown Point, In
Courtside

April 9 - April 11
NY2LA Circuit
Indianapolis, IN


*All times are central time*
Saturday
Game 1
7:00 AM Indiana Game Blue vs SMAC Real Deal
Court: IC E#18

Game 2: 
1:00 PM Indiana Game Blue vs Caps Fastbreak
Court IC E#17

Game 3: 
4:00 PM Indiana Game Blue vs Young Hoopers
Court IC E#20

Sunday
Game 4:
10:00 AM Indiana Game Blue vs Reach Legends
Court IC E#19

Winners play at 1PM and then 3 PM if winning continues.

April 24 - April 25
NY2LA Circuit
Louisville, Ky

*All teams are central time*
Saturday
Game 1: 9:10 AM Indiana Game v Young Hoopers 
Court 44

Game 2:  2:35 PM Indiana Game v Reach Legends 
Court 45

Bracket Play to Follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisivlle, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Prep Hoops War for the North
Chicago, Illinois
*All times are Central

Saturday:
Game 1: 1:50 PM Indiana Game v Dream Chasers Elite
Court 8

Game 2: 6:30 PM Indiana Game v Roadrunnaz
Court 7

Sunday:
Game 3: 11:45 AM Indiana Game v Powerhouse Hoops
Court 8

Game 4: 2:15 PM Indiana Game v Chicago Demons
Court 8

Venue: Romeoville Athletic Center
55 Phelps Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446


May 15 - May 16
Crossroads Challenge
Indianapolis, Indiana

Saturday:
Game 1: 8:35 AM Indiana Game Blue v Indiana Elite Prospect 
Venue: Best Choice Fieldhouse Court Green

Game 3: 12:55 PM Indiana Game Blue v Rush Academy
Venue: Best Choice Fieldhouse Court Green

*Bracket Play Games to Follow on Sunday*

Venue Address: 

11825 Technology Drive
Fishers, IN, 46038

May 22 - 23
Hoopin in the summit
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Saturday:
Game 1: 4:10 PM Indiana Game Blue v 1NA  
Venue: University of St. Francis Court 2

Game 3: 6:30 PM Indiana Game Blue v Allen Elite
Venue: University of St. Francis Court 2

*Bracket Play Games to Follow on Sunday*

Venue: 
2701 Spring Street
Fort Wayne, IN, 46808


June 4-6
NY2LA Championship
Chicago, Illinois

*All times are central
Friday: 
Game 1: 6:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v Mid-Pro Academy
Court 4

Saturday: 
Game 2: 1:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v Meanstreets. 
Court 4

Game 3 (bracket play) 5:00 PM (3 SEED) or 11:00 AM (Sunday for 1 or 2 seed) Indiana Game Blue v TBD
Court 1 for Saturday or Court 4 or 8 for Sunday

Win and advance  

Venue:
RecPlex Pleasant Prairie
9900 Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

June 19-20 
Summer Tune-up
Fort Wayne, IN

July 9 - July 11
GRBA Nationals
Fort Wayne, Indiana

 

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In