Website Manager

2023 Grey

2023 Grey
Head Coach: Isaiah Gransberry
Assistant Coach: Brian Pryor


Roster: 
Connor Melchi 5'8 - Boone Grove
Cameron Best 5'8 - Marquette
Yaw Awuah 5'9 - Munster
Leon Grimes 5'10 - Bowman
Alec Cunningham 5'11 - Merrillville
KJ Hines 6'0 - Gary West Side
Kenneth Grant 6'0 - Hammond
Adam Eastland 6'1 - Lake Station
Rhett Pieters 6'2 - Lake Central 
Drake Simatovich 6'8 - Wheeler

Workouts:
Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 7:00 - 9:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/23, 4/13, 5/11, 6/8, 7/13
7:40-9:00 PM

Schedule:

March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In

April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN
Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 1 PM Indiana Game Grey 69 v Indiana Elite Blackout 58
Court Red

Game 2: 3 PM Indiana Game Grey 51 v Indiana Ice Silver 61
Court Red

Game 3: 5 PM Indiana Game Grey 49 v Indiana Elite Kings 40 
Court Red

April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

* All time Central Time
Friday
Game 1: 9:10 PM  Indiana Game Grey 36 v M14 Hoops 26
Venue: Zone 250 Court 1

Saturday
Game 2: 3:35 PM Indiana Game Grey 65 v River City United 2023 68
Venue: Arc Center Court 1

Game 3: 5:45 PM Indiana Game Grey 72 v Illinois Stars 52
Venue: Arc Center Court 1

Sunday
Game 4:  11:15 AM Indiana Game Grey 61 v The Process 64
Venue: Arc Center Court 1

Venue Addresses
Arc Center/Zone 250: 250 W National St, West Chicago, IL 60185

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All times are Central Time*
Saturday:
Game 1: 8:05 AM Indiana Game Grey v Mid Pro Academy Black
Court 3

Game 2: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Grey v Alabama Generals 
Court 37

Bracket Play to Follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisville, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 5:30 PM Indiana Game Grey v Fort Wayne Mambas
Venue: PAL Center Main


Saturday:
Game 2: 9:30 AM Indiana Game Grey v All Ohio United
Venue: Blackhawk Elementary Main

Game 3: 1:15 PM Indiana Game Grey v NW Ohio
Venue: Indiana Tech Shaeffer Court 1

*Bracket play to Follow.
Venue Addresses:  

PAL: 2121 Olladale Drive, Fort Wayne, IN, 46808

Blackhawk Elementary: 7400 East State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN, 46815

Indiana Tech Shaeffner: 600 E. Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN, 46803

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

*All times are central time*

Saturday
Game 1: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Grey v Overtime Performance 
Venue: Riverside Junior High School Court 2

Game 2: 10:15 AM Indiana Game Grey v M14 Regional
Venue: Riverside Junior High School Court 2

Game 3: 3:40 PM Indiana Game Grey v Rush Academy
Venue: Riverside Junior High School Court 3


Sunday
Game 4: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Grey v Illinois Bears
Venue: Fishers High School Aux 5


Venue Addresses: 
Riverside Junior High School:
10910 Eller Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

Fisher High School
13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

May 22 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Brawl for the Ball
Fort Wayne, Indiana

July 23-25 
Prep Hoops 2k21 Live 
Indianapolis, Indiana

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In