Website Manager

2022 Grey

2022 Grey
Head Coach: Antonio Hurts
K'den Dade 5'10 - Chesterton
Cole Rappold 6'4 - Crown Point
Cameron Andrews 6'1 - Washington Township
Carson Grabek 6'3 - Wheeler 
Lucas Ruesken 6'5 - Andrean
Blaine Dalton 6'2 - Valparaiso
Adam Gibson 6'3 - Illiana Christian
Austin Smith 6'5 - Crown Point
Deeon Franklin 6'5 - Merrillville


Workouts:

Starts March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Courts of Northwest Indiana 

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/23, 4/13, 5/11, 6/8, 7/13
7:40-9:00 PM

Schedule:
March 27
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In


April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN

Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 9 AM Indiana Game Grey 54 v Indiana Elite Blackout 36
Court Orange

Game 2: 11 AM Indiana Game Grey 54 v Indiana Elite Heat 63
Court Orange

Game 3: 1 PM Indiana Game Grey 44 v Indiana Elite Legacy 49
Court Orange


April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois
* All time Central Time
Friday
Game 1: 7 PM  Indiana Game Grey 69 v Illinois Future 86
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 1

Saturday
Game 2: 8:00 AM Indiana Game Grey 47 v Bstrong Elite Monsters inc 70
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 3

Game 3: 3:35 PM Indiana Game Grey 27 v Limitless Basketball 38
Venue: M14 Hoops Court 4

Sunday
Game 4:  12:20 PM Indiana Game Grey 61 v Next Generation White 60
Venue:  Supreme Courts Court 2

Venue Addresses: 
M14 Hoops: 2414 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502

Supreme Courts: 888 S Frontenac St, Aurora, IL 60504

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All games are central time
Friday:
Game 1: 6:05 PM Indiana Game Grey v M.O.T.S Academy
Court 34

Saturday:
Game 2: 11:20  AM Indiana Game Grey v All In Athletics Kay Blue

Bracket play will follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisville, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 5:30 PM Indiana Game Grey v TNBA - Select
Venue: Saint Francis court 2

Saturday:
Game 2: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Grey v The Factory
Venue: Saint Francis Court 1

Game 3: 1:15 PM Indiana Game Grey v NW Ohio
Venue: Blackhawk Elementary Main

*Bracket play to Follow.
Venue Addresses:  

Saint Francis: 2701 Spring Street, Fort Wayne, IN, 46808

Blackhawk Elementary: 7400 East State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN, 46815

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana
All times are central

Saturday

Game 1: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Grey v MBA Regional 
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 1

Game 2: 9:10 AM Indiana Game Grey v Illini Magic
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 1

Game 3: 12:25 PM Indiana Game Grey v Athlete Headquarters White
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 1

Sunday
Game 4: 8:05 AM Indiana Game Grey v Next Generation White
Venue: Mt. Vernon High School Court 1

Venue Addresses: 
Mt. Vernon High School: 8112 N 200 W, Fortville, IN 46040

May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Brawl for the Ball
Fort Wayne, Indiana

July 23-25 
Prep Hoops 2k21 Live 
Indianapolis, Indiana

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana



Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In