Website Manager

2027 Blue

2027 Blue
Head Coach: Darren Van Essen
Assistant Coach: Kevin Knaga

TJ Ray - Chesterton
Layton Topp - Illiana Christian
Dane Van Essen - Illiana Christian
Ethan Virgil - Chesterton
Dylan Knaga - Crown Point
Cole Gilvydis - St. Mary's
Carson Payne - Crown Point
Reid Kaegi - Crown Point
Liam Bazin - Crown Point
Sam Puntillo - Lake Central

Practice:

Wednesday Feb 3rd 5-7 PM @ The Courts of NWI 
127 E U.S. Hwy 6, Valparaiso, IN 46383


Wednesday's 5-7 PM
May 5 & 19th
June 2, 16, & 30TH


Courtside by dlux (1450 E Joliet St, Crown Point, IN 46307)
Thursday's 6 - 8 PM
Through April 22nd @ courtside
May 13 & 27th
June 10th & 24th
July 8th

Schedule:

February 14
Courtside Shootout
Crown Point, In

February 28
Courtside Shootout
Crown Point, In

March 13
March Madness Shootout
Chesterton, In

March 26 - 28
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In

April 9 - April 11
NY2LA Circuit
Indianapolis, IN


Saturday
*All times are central time*
Game 1
8:00 AM Indiana Game Blue vs M14 Hoops
Court: IC E#20

Game 2: 
2:00 PM Indiana Game Blue vs Illinois Central Elite
Court IC E#18

Sunday
Game 3: 
11:00 AM Indiana Game Blue vs Illinois Flight Green
Court IC D#16

Game 4:
2:00 PM Indiana Game Blue vs Mac Irvin Fire
Court IC E#19

April 24 - April 25
NY2LA Circuit
Louisville, Ky

Saturday:
*All times are Central Time*
Game 1: 9:10 AM Indiana Game v Movement Hoops Elite
Court 46

Bracket Play to Follow

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisivlle, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
One day shootouts
Hammond, Indiana

Saturday: 
Game 1: 9:00 AM Indiana Game v Southside shooters
court 5

Game 2: 10:50 AM Indiana Gmae vs GSBS
Court 5

Sunday:
Game 3: 1:30 PM Indiana Game vs Aquafina
Court 3

Game 4: 3:15 PM Indiana Game vs Illinois Edge
Court 4

Venue: Hammond Sports Plex (6630 Indianapolis Blvd, Hammond, IN 46323)


May 15 - May 16
Crossroads Challenge
Indianapolis, Indiana

Saturday:
Game 1: 8:35 AM Indiana Game Blue v Indiana Elite Swish
Venue: Noblesville Boys and Girls Club Court 2

Game 3: 10:45 AM Indiana Game Blue v Indiana Elite North
Venue: Noblesville Boys and Girls Club Court 2

*Bracket Play Games to Follow on Sunday*

Venue Address:
150 N 17th St
Noblesville, IN, 46060

June 4-6
NY2LA Championship
Chicago, Illinois

*All times are central
Friday: 
Game 1: 7:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v Closed Gyms
Court 8

Saturday: 
Game 2: 10:00 AM Indiana Game Blue v Mid-Pro Academy
Court 4

Game 3 (bracket play) 6:00 or 7:00 PM Indiana Game Blue v TBD
Court 1 or Court 5

Win and advance to Sunday and play at 12:00 PM

Venue:
RecPlex Pleasant Prairie
9900 Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

June 19-20 
Summer Tune-up
Fort Wayne, IN

July 9 - July 11
GRBA Nationals
Fort Wayne, Indiana


 

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In