Website Manager

2024 Premier

2024 Premier
Head Coach: Steffan Dines
Assistant Coach: Drew Simatovich


Roster:
Malik Corley 5'10 - Laporte
Dorien Beatty 5'10 - Lake Central
Tyler Parrish 5'11 - Chesterton
Elliott Swan 6'0 - Crown Point
David Cundiff 6'0 - Munster
Tre Marks 6'3 - Homewood
Andy Spoelman 6'4 - Illiana Christian
Justin Sims 6'4 - Chesterton 
Matt Hofer 6'5 - Valparaiso


Workouts:

Starting March 17, 2021 
Wednesday's 5:00 - 7:00
The Courts of Northwest Indiana

Courtside Workouts: 
Tuesday's: 3/30, 4/20, 5/18, 6/15, 7/20
6:20 - 7:40 PM

Schedule:
March 26 - 28
Indiana Game Preseason Kickoff
Chesterton, In


April 11
Hoosier Hardwood Classic
Legacy Courts - West Lafayette, IN

Venue: 2660 Schuyler Ave SUITE F, Lafayette, IN 47905

*All Games are Central Time*
Game 1: 12 PM Indiana Game Premier 40 v ABC Young Lions 44
Court Blue

Game 2: 3 PM Indiana Game Premier 62 v Indiana Ice Silver 35
Court Orange

Game 3: 5 PM Indiana Game Premier 68 v Indiana Ice Gold 23
Court Blue


April 16th - April 18
Prep Hoops Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

* All time Central Time
Saturday

Game 1: 8 AM  Indiana Game Premier 70 v Wisconsin Academy Esters 45
Venue: Athletico Center Court 3

Game 2: 11:15 AM Indiana Game Premier 67 v M14 Hoops 2024 Nationals 40
Venue: Athletico Center Court 5

Sunday
Game 3: 9:05 AM Indiana Game Premier 57 v K3 Elite 2024 29
Venue: Athletico Center Court 5


Game 4:  12:20 PM Indiana Game Premier 38 v Example Sports 2024 43
Venue: Athletico Center Court 4

Venue Addresses: 
Athletico Center: 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

April 23 - April 25
NY2LA Grassroots Showcase
Louisville, Kentucky

*All Times are Central Time*
Friday: 
Game 1: 5:00 PM Indiana Game Premier v Louisville Defenders Elite 
Court 49

Bracket Play will Follow 

Venue: 937 Phillips LN, Louisivlle, KY, 40209

April 30 - May 2
Run & Slam
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Friday:
*All times are central*
Game 1: 5:30 PM Indiana Game Premier v Breakaway Basketball
Venue: Spiece Court 3

Saturday:
Game 2: 9:30 AM Indiana Game Premier v AAO Flight
Venue: Spiece Court 1

Game 3: 3:45 PM Indiana Game Premier v Midwest Basketball Club -3SSB
Venue: Spiece Court 4

*Bracket play to Follow.

Venue Addresses: 
Spiece: 5310 Merchandise Drive, Fort Wayne, IN, 46825

May 14 - May 16 
Prep Hoops Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana

Saturday
Game 1: 9:10 AM Indiana Game Premier v Example Sports 
Venue: Decatur Township School Court 1

Game 2: 11:20 AM Indiana Game Premier v Basketball Paradise 
Venue: Decatur Township School Court 1

Game 3: 1:30 PM Indiana Game Premier v SW IL Jets 
Venue: Decatur Township School Court 1

Sunday
Game 4: 7:00 AM Indiana Game Premier v Team Tru
Venue: Decatur Township School Court 1



Venue Addresses: 
Decatur Township School 5251 Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221 



May 21 - May 23
Indiana Game Spring Finale
Chesterton, Indiana

July 9 - July 11
Ballin Under One Roof
Louisville, Kentucky

July 16 - July 18th 
Prep Hoops Wisconsin
Appleton, Wisconsin

July 30 - August 1
Prep Hoops Finale
Indianapolis, Indiana

Copyright © 2021 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In