Website Manager

2023 Premier

2023 PREMIER
Head Coach: Antonio Hurts
Assistant Coach: Harley Lohmeyer


Roster: 
Luke Van Essen 6'2 - Illiana Christian
Zeke Van Essen 6'2 - Illiana Christian
Terry Evans 6'0 - La Lumiere
Yaw Awuah 5'8 - Munster
Connor Melchi 5'6 - Boone Grove
Ethan Coil 5'8 - Lake Central
Caleb Herrold 6'1 - Victory Christian
Allen Jackson 6’0 - Michigan City

Sub:
Dorian Beatty 5'9 - Lake Central


Workouts:

Tuesday & Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30 @ Hobart Church
7355 Lincoln Hwy, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Schedule:

Indiana Ice, one day shootout
June 20th
West Lafayette, Indiana
*All times are central
Indiana Game 2023 Premier vs Team Focus Premier 2023 Game 38 v Focus 62
Indiana Game 2023 Premier vs Team Focus Gold 2023 Game 56 v Focus 52
 
Indiana Ice, one day shootout
June 27th
West Lafayette, Indiana
*All times are central
Indiana Game 2023 Premier vs Indiana Ice Gold 2023 Blue Court @ 9:10 AM
Indiana Game 2023 Premier vs Indiana Elite South Bend 2023 Red Court @ 11:30 AM
Please arrive 15 minutes early

Ballin Under One Roof
July 10-12
Fort Wayne, IN
53 Indiana Game Premier v Northern Exposure 74
Saturday 2:30 PM Indiana Game Premier v Antelope Bball Club @ Sportsone/Parkview Court F

Turnstone - Plassman Athletic Center
3320 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

SportONE Parkview Fieldhouse
3946 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

 
PREP HOOPS Havoc in the Heartlands
July 18-19
Indianapolis, IN.
Indiana Game Premier v Colorado Mayhem @ 1:25 PM sportszone court 2 
Win: 5:45 PM sportszone court 2
Lose: 4:40 sportszone court 3

Sportszone: 6601 Coffman Rd #2598, Indianapolis, IN 46268

GRBA National Championship
July 24-26
Fort Wayne, IN
Friday 3:45 PM Indiana Game Premier v Storm 15U Blue @ Turnstone Court 3
Saturday 8:15 AM Indiana Game Premier v FW Ballers @ Spiece Fieldhouse Court 5
Saturday 1:15 PM Indiana Game Premier v Mid Ohio Pumas @ Spiece Fieldhouse Court 5

Turnstone - Plassman Athletic Center
3320 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805


Spiece Fieldhouse
5310 Merchandise Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825


 Invitational
August 1 - August 2
Indianapolis, IN
*All times are central

Saturday 9:15 AM Indiana Game Premier v MBA National @ PAC Court 5
Saturday 4:45 PM Indiana Game Select v GPP 2022 Black @ PAC Court 1

First: Sunday 10:45 AM Court 5
Second: Sunday 9:30 AM Court 3
Third:Sunday 9:30 AM Court 5

Pacers Athletic Center (PAC)
200 E 186th Street Suite A
Wesfield, IN, 46074


Lafayette Open Runs
August 8-9
Lafayette, IN
*All times are central

Saturday 3 PM Indiana Game Premier v Indiana Ice Silver Blue Court
Saturday 5 PM Indiana Game Premier v Indiana Elite Heat Blue Court


Legacy Courts
2660 Schuyler Ave Ste. F
Lafayette, Indiana 47905


 

Copyright © 2020 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In