Website Manager

2022 Premier

2022 PREMIER
Head Coach: Remy Lewis

Trey Steinhilber 6'0 - Boone Grove
Xander Poulos 5'10 - Valparaiso
Michael Flynn 6'2 - Valparaiso
Grant St. Aubin 6'4 - Valparaiso
Matt Zdanowicz 6'1 - Crown Point
Cole Rappold 6'4 - Illiana Christian
Cameron Andrews 5'11 - Washington Township
Carter Delich 6'0 - Crown Point
Jarrod Benkovich 6'3 - Boone Grove
Darren Roach 6'1 - Crown Point
Kanye Roberson 6'0 - Michigan City

Workouts:

Monday 5:00 - 6:30 (Southlake Naz) & Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 PM (VCA)
Southlake Naz: 7355 Lincoln Hwy, Crown Point, Indiana 46307
VCA: 360 N 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Schedule:

Indiana Ice, one day shootout
June 20th
West Lafayette, Indiana
*All times are central
Indiana Game Premier 2022 vs Indiana Ice Gold 2022 Game 34 v Ice 40
Indiana Game Premier 2022 vs Team Focus Gold 2022 Game 54 v Focus 34

Indiana Ice, one day shootout
June 27th
West Lafayette, Indiana
*All times are central
Indiana Game Premier 2022 vs Sky Ice Elite 2022 Game 75 v Ice 53  
Indiana Game Premier 2022 vs Indiana Ice Silver 2022 Game 60 v Ice 52
Please Arrive 15 minutes early

Ballin Under One Roof
July 10-12
Fort Wayne, IN
41 Indiana Game Premier v Illinois Stars UA Rise 47
Saturday 1:15 PM Indiana Game Premier v SI Titans - Blacks @ Sportsone/Parkview Court F
Turnstone - Plassman Athletic Center
3320 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805

SportONE Parkview Fieldhouse
3946 Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46808


PREP HOOPS Havoc in the Heartlands
July 18-19
Indianapolis, IN.
Indiana Game Premier v Old Gold @ 11:15 AM court green
Win: 2:30 PM court red
Lose: 4:40 PM court purple

Best Choice Fieldhouse
11825 Technology Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

GRBA National Championship
July 24-26
Fort Wayne, IN
Friday 2:30 Indiana Game Premier v MBA - Lakeshore Blue @ Turnstone Court 2
Friday 6:15 Indiana Game Premier v Ohio Buckets @ Turnstone Court 1
Saturday 12:00 PM Indiana Game Premier vs Tipping Point @ Turnstone Court 3

Turnstone - Plassman Athletic Center
3320 N Clinton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805


Grand Park Invitational
August 1 - August 2
Indianapolis, IN

*All Times are central
Saturday 9:15 AM Indiana Game Premier v MBA National @ PAC Court 5
Saturday 4:45 PM Indiana Game Select v GPP 2022 Black @ PAC Court 1

First: Sunday 7:00 AM Court 3
Second: Sunday 7:00 AM Court 5
Third:Sunday 7:00 AM Court 8

Pacers Athletic Center (PAC)
200 E 186th Street Suite A
Wesfield, IN, 46074




Lafayette Open Run 
August 8-9
West Lafayette, Indiana 
*All Times are central
Saturday 4 PM Indiana Game Premier v Indiana Elite Blackout Orange Court
Saturday 5 PM Indiana Game Premier v Indiana Ice Silver Orange Court

Legacy Courts
2660 Schuyler Ave Ste. F
Lafayette, Indiana 47905






Copyright © 2020 Indiana GAME  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In